公告:
  • loading...

隐私条款

本公司承诺会保护及尊重您的个人隐私。

在处理个人数据时,都以该政策加上我们的“使用条款”以及与之相关的其他文件中的规定为基准。请仔细阅读以下内容,明白我们关于您的私人数据的一些条款、规则以及处理方法。通过浏览该网址,表示您已经接受和同意我们在这项政策中的条款。

1、我们或许会处理从您那收集的资料

我们或许会收集和处理以下关于您的数据:

1) 我们收集您直接提供给我们的资料。举个例子,我们会收集当你注册在线账号时、完成交易时、填写表格时、反馈调查时、发送信息到我们论坛时或者联系我们时的信息资料。以下是我们收集的资料类型:

    A) 联系方式,比如您的名字、地址、电话号码和邮箱;

    B) 财务信息,比如您的银行账户号码,信用卡或借记卡号码以及数字资产账户信息;

    C) 政府身份识别号码,比如您的身份证号码;

    D) 传记或个人资料,比如您的出生日期、性别、职业、受雇状态和您提供的一些其他信息。

2)我们收集您的信息。关于您每次来我们网站的记录,我们或许会自动获取以下信息:

    A) 您完成交易时的信息,包括与数字资产交易相关的总额资金,执行交易的类型,其他相关信息;

    B) 技术信息,包含您使用的IP地址,登录信息,浏览器类型和版本,时间区设定,浏览器插入文件的类型和版本,操作系统和平台;

    C) 您浏览网站的信息,包括贯穿我们网址的URL点击流(包含时间和日期);

您浏览过或搜索过的产品,页面响应时间,下载错误,浏览特定页面的长度,页面交互信息(如卷动,点击,鼠标滑动),以及用来浏览离开页面和被用来呼叫客户电话的电话号码时的方法;

3)我们从其他来源收集到的信息资料。如果您使用任何其他我们营业的网址或其他我们的服务,我们或许会获取您的信息。我们也与其他第三方机构有紧密合作联系(包含,例:商业伙伴,技术转包商,支付和交付服务,广告网络,分析提供方,搜索引擎提供方),所以或许会从这些机构获取您的信息。

2、Cookies

我们网站用存储在用户本地上的终端数据来区分您和其他我们的用户。这会帮助我们提供给您一个很好的体验当您浏览我们网站时,同时也让我们改进我们的网站。

3、信息的运用

我们会将您的信息运用到以下方面:

1)你给予我们的信息。我们将用这个信息到:

    A)执行您与我们之间在合同中的义务,提供您所需求的信息、产品和服务;

    B)提供您关于我们提供的其他产品和服务的信息,它们与您之前买过或咨询过的产品或服务非常相似;

    C)提供或许可您可供选择的第三方机构上我们觉得您或许感兴趣的商品或服务;

    D)通知您我们服务项目的变化;

    E)确保我们网站呈现给您的内容是对您以最有效的方式和最适合您的电脑。

2)我们从您那收集的信息。我们将用到以下方面:

    A) 来管理我们网站和内部操作,包括修理故障,数据分析,测试,研究,统计和调查;

    B) 来改进我们的网站,确保我们网站呈现给您的内容是对您以最有效的方式和最适合您的电脑;

    C) 您可以体验我们提供的交互产品当您选择这样做时;

    D) 来维持我们网站的安全;

    E) 来衡量和了解我们给您以及其他用户提供的广告的有效性,并且寄送相关的广告给您;

    F) 提供建议给您以及其他用户关于我们或许让您或者他们感兴趣的网站上的商品和服务。

3)我们从其他来源处获取的信息:

我们将会结合您提供给我们的信息和我们收集到的信息;我们将会用这个信息以及相结合的信息来实现上诉的方面(取决于我们收集到的信息类型)。

4、您的信息的披露

1)我们或许会与其他成员组分享您的个人信息,包括我们的子公司和终端持有者公司和子公司。

2)我们或许与选中的第三方机构来分享您的信息,包括:

    A) 商业伙伴,供应商和转包商,为了把与您或他们合同上的内容更好的展现。

    B) 来帮助我们改进和最佳化我们的网站的分析师,搜索引擎提供方。

5、我们是怎样保护收集到的数据

我们实施合理的安全措施和步骤来帮助保护您信息的安全性和保密性,包括任何非公有制的个人信息。我们用合理的物质、技术和行政安全措施,包括对您个人信息有限制的访问次数对于那些有需要知道这些信息的员工,来保护您的信息。

请注意没有任何方法对于互联网传输或者电子存储技术是100%安全的。虽然我们将会尽最大的努力来保护您的私人数据,但是我们不能保证您数据传输到我们网站的安全性,所有的互联网数据传输都由您自负风险。一旦我们得到您的信息,我们将会用严格的规程和安全特性来试图保护您的信息不被未授权的使用者接触到。

6、访问信息

“个人信息保护”和“电子文件法案”给予您访问您自身信息的权利。您的访问权利可以按照相关的法案执行。任何访问请求都会生成我们需要的费用,来提供给您个人的详细信息。我们将反馈您访问需求,用我们收集到的信息在合法的时间框架下。

7、隐私政策的变化

如果我们相关政策做了重要的变化,我们将按照合适的法律条件去做它,并且我们将在网站上发布公告来提醒您这些改变项在它们生效之前。我们建议您定期地去浏览我们在网站上关于隐私条款的最新信息。

 

 

Coinbell Technology Ltd. Privacy Policy


The company is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting this website you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.


1.Information We May Collect About You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

1)We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information about you when you create an online account, complete a transaction, fill out a form, respond to surveys, post messages to our forums or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect are as follows:

    a)contact information, such as your name, mailing address, telephone number, and email address;

    b)financial information, such as bank account numbers, credit or debit card numbers and digital asset account information;

    c)government identification numbers, such as your state-issued identification number;

    d)biographic or demographic information, such as your date of birth, gender, occupation, employment status and any other information you choose to provide about yourself.

2)Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

  a)information about transactions you complete using our services, including the amount of funds associated with a digital asset transaction, the type of transaction executed, and other related information;

    b)technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

    c)information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

3)Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

2.Cookies

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site, and also allows us to improve our site.

3.Uses Made Of The Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

1)Information you give to us. We will use this information to:

    a)carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, and to provide you with information, products and services that you request from us;

    b)provide you with information about other products and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

    c)provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you;

    d)notify you about changes to our service;

    e)ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

2)Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

    a)to administer our site and for internal operations including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

    b)to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

    c)to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

    d)as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

    e)to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

    f)to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

3)Information we receive from other sources:

We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

4.Disclosure Of Your Information

1)We may share your personal information with any member group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and subsidiaries.

2)We may share your information with selected third parties including:

    a)Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

    b)Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

5.How We Protect The Data We Collect

We implement reasonable security practices and procedures to help protect the confidentiality and security of your information, including any nonpublic personal information. We protect your information using reasonable physical, technical and administrative security measures, including by limiting access to your information to employees with a need to know such information.

Please note that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site, and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6.Access to Information

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Acts. Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. We will respond to your request for access to information we collect about you within the time frame required by applicable law.

7.Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we make material changes, we will do so in accordance with applicable legal requirements, and we will post a notice on our website alerting you to the material changes prior to such changes becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.





你使用的浏览器已经过时!

您可以继续浏览器本网站,但是不保证能够正确执行所有的功能。

你可以根据下面的链接来升级您的浏览器。

关闭